Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa Requirements For Bangladeshi

August 11, 2018
Thailand-Viisa-Requirements-for-Bangladeshi

Thailand Visa requirements for Bangladeshi:

Applicants should know Thailand Visa requirements. Otherwise, the application submission will not be as per instruction. They must know the type of visa they are going to apply. Applicant has to submit supporting papers with the application as per requirements.

Thailand Tourist Visa Catagories:

  1. Single Entry
  2. Multiple Entry

Thailand Visa Requirements: Single Entry

□ An application form completely fills up and signed by the applicant.

□ A valid passport for traveling to Thailand with sufficient remaining validity (Minimum 6 Months).

□ One set photocopy of passport page 1-5, correction page, last Thai visa page, and renewal page if any.

□ Two passport size photographs (3.5 x 4.5 CM) taken within the last 6 months.

□ Bank Statement of the last 6 months with a satisfactory transaction (at least 60,000 Taka per person and 120,000 Taka per family).

□ Only the original Bank Statement and Bank Solvency Letter are acceptable.

□ When the applicant sponsored by his/her company then must have to attach the Trade License.

□ The company Bank Statement and Bank Solvency Letter also required.

□ Royal Thai Embassy reserve the rights to request, for the applicant’s personal Bank Statement.

□ A certified copy of an identification of the applicant’s sponsor, when the applicant submits a sponsor’s Bank Statement and the sponsor is not submitting an application together with the applicant.

□ A copy of air ticket or an itinerary.

□ Visa request letter from the applicant or from the office if employed.

□ Student’s card/evidence of school or letter from the Institute for a student.

□ In case of medical treatment, a copy of appointment letter from a hospital in Thailand and an original letter from a local doctor.

□ Parents’ consent letter for the applicant aged under 18.

□ Must submit the Trade License (original notarized copy of English translated and photocopy of the original) if the applicant’s profession is business.

□ If the principal applicant is wife and husband traveling with her, then the husband has to submit his Trade License (original notarized copy of English translated and photocopy of the original) if his profession is business.

 

Thailand Visa Requirements: Multiple Entry

□ An application form completely fills up and signed by the applicant.

□ A valid passport for traveling to Thailand with sufficient remaining validity (Minimum 6 Months).

□ A valid Bangladeshi stay permit or work permits for other nationalities.

□ One set photocopy of passport page 1-5, correction page, last Thai visa page & renewal page if any.

□ Two passport size photographs (3.5 x 4.5 CM) taken within the last 6 months.

□ Bank Statement with a minimum balance of 500,000 takas (for individual person), or a minimum balance of 1,000,000 takas (for family) all through the last 6 months per person or per family.

□ Only the original Bank Statement and Bank Solvency Letter are acceptable.

□ A copy of air ticket or an itinerary.

□ A copy of hotel reservation (for the first trip).

□ Proof of an employment letter from the employer, indicating the position in the company and monthly salary if employed.

□ A letter from an educational institute or student’s card/evidence if a student.

□ If the applicant submits his/her proprietorship Bank statement then must have to attach the trade license (original notarized copy of English translated and photocopy of the original).

□ Parents’ consent letter for the applicant aged under 18.

 
Important Notice
 Short Descriptions in English shall be provided for all Thai documents, e.g. Business License of Company A.
 For documents in other foreign languages (including Bangla) must be translated into English and shall be certified by a credible translator and a notary public.
" Consular officers reserve the rights to request more additional documents as deemed necessary "

 

Royal Thai Embassy Dhaka visa application form:

Applicants must have to complete the Royal Thai Embassy Dhaka visa application form without mistake. Here I am giving an example, how to fill up the visa application form step by step as per Thailand Visa requirements. However, just follow it accordingly and avoid the mistake.

Thailand Visa Application Form

Documents required for Thailand visa [Request Letter]:

As per the Thailand Visa requirements, applicants have to submit a visa request letter. Here, I am giving an example of how to write a visa request letter. If you feel you can follow it from here.

visa request letter

 

 

Visa formalities for Thailand:

Lots of Bangladeshi citizens are going to Thailand for travel, medical treatment, shopping and for other purposes. Therefore, they need a visa. The applicants can go a travel agent or can apply directly to the VFS. Those who are applying own, they certainly need to know the Thailand visa requirements. Here, they will get it.

Thailand visa fees for Bangladeshi:

Those who need to know the Thailand Visa fees for Bangladeshi please check here.

Conclusion:

Applicants should prepare their documents followed by the Thailand visa requirements.  They also can read the Thailand Visa Photo Size for Bangladesh for further information. In the Visa Application Form, no mistakes will be allowed. So, they can follow the Royal Thai Embassy Dhaka visa application form.

If you proceed with everything as per instruction, you can start thinking about where to travel in Thailand.

 

 

You Might Also Like

9 Comments

  • Reply joker123 apk September 12, 2018 at 2:18 pm

    I blog often and I truly appreciate your information. Your
    article has truly peaked my interest. I’m going to book mark your blog and keep checking
    for new details about once per week.

  • Reply ocean king bali September 15, 2018 at 8:12 pm

    There is definately a great deal to learn about this topic.
    I really like all the points you made.

    • Reply Mostafizur Rahman September 16, 2018 at 1:18 pm

      Well, Thanks. Hope it will be helpful for you.

  • Reply MD. MAHFUZUL HAQUE September 16, 2018 at 11:19 am

    Fantastic!!! All topic are v important. I believe it helps lots of tourist.

    • Reply Mostafizur Rahman September 16, 2018 at 1:18 pm

      Well, thanks.

  • Reply starachowicki.eu October 23, 2018 at 12:30 pm

    І genuinely enjoy studying on this site, it holds ɡood
    blog posts. “The great secret of power is never to will to do more than you can accomplish.”
    Ƅү Henrik Ibsen.

  • Reply starachowicki.eu October 23, 2018 at 12:31 pm

    I genuinely enjoy studying on tһis site, it holds ɡood
    blog posts. “The great secret of power is never to will to do more than you can accomplish.” ƅу Henrik Ibsen. http://starachowicki.eu/poradniki/dom-i-ogrod/rodzaje-konstrukcji-wykorzystywanych-do-budowy-domow-drewnianych/

  • Reply furtdso linopv November 10, 2018 at 10:24 am

    What i do not realize is actually how you are not really much more well-preferred than you may be now. You’re very intelligent. You already know therefore significantly relating to this topic, made me in my opinion imagine it from a lot of numerous angles. Its like women and men aren’t interested unless it is something to do with Woman gaga! Your own stuffs outstanding. Always maintain it up!

  • Reply Thailand Travel Destination | 15 Best Places to Visit in Thailand November 25, 2018 at 10:23 am

    […] enough time for travel but previously visited travellers don’t need. Applicant should follow Thailand visa requirements properly. So that it will help […]

  • Leave a Reply